Untitled Document
   
 
 
Latest NAVs
Scheme Name/PlanCurrent NAVPrevious NAVChange(%)
MORGAN STANLEY ACTIVE BOND FUND as on Apr 16, 2014
Direct Growth Plan13.090713.08330.0566
Direct Quarterly Dividend11.712711.70610.0564
Regular Growth12.932512.92560.0534
Regular Quarterly Dividend11.559211.55300.0537
MORGAN STANLEY A.C.E. FUND as on Apr 16, 2014
Direct Dividend Plan15.93116.092-1.0005
Regular Dividend Plan15.77315.933-1.0042
Direct Growth Plan17.96818.149-0.9973
Regular Growth Plan17.85218.033-1.0037
MORGAN STANLEY GROWTH FUND as on Apr 16, 2014
Direct Dividend Plan20.69520.815-0.5765
Regular Dividend Plan20.54020.659-0.5760
Direct Growth Plan72.59773.018-0.5766
Regular Growth Plan72.31672.736-0.5774
MORGAN STANLEY GILT FUND as on Apr 16, 2014
Direct Growth Plan10.457010.4584-0.0134
Direct Quarterly Dividend10.211910.2132-0.0127
Regular Growth Plan10.369510.3710-0.0145
Regular Quarterly Dividend10.125210.1267-0.0148
MORGAN STANLEY LIQUID FUND as on Apr 16, 2014
Direct Daily Dividend1030.78181030.52650.0248
Regular Daily Dividend1000.50011000.50010.0000--
Direct Growth Plan1267.18291266.86910.0248
Regular Growth Plan1265.97431265.66350.0246
Direct Monthly Dividend1014.63871014.38740.0248
Regular Monthly Dividend1009.52211009.27440.0245
Direct Weekly Dividend1001.96021001.71200.0248
Regular Weekly Dividend1001.94911001.70310.0246
MORGAN STANLEY MULTI ASSET FUND - PLAN A as on Apr 16, 2014
Direct Growth Plan11.744411.7661-0.1844
Regular Growth Plan11.669011.6908-0.1865
Direct Monthly Dividend10.658210.6717-0.1265
Regular Monthly Dividend10.533710.5533-0.1857
Direct Quarterly Dividend10.393210.4124-0.1844
Regular Quarterly Dividend10.311510.3307-0.1859
MORGAN STANLEY MULTI ASSET FUND - PLAN B as on Apr 16, 2014
Direct Growth Plan11.390511.4074-0.1481
Regular Growth Plan11.317211.3342-0.1500
Direct Monthly Dividend10.510610.5419-0.2969
Regular Monthly Dividend10.347910.3634-0.1496
Direct Quarterly Dividend10.488010.5036-0.1485
Regular Quarterly Dividend10.272310.2877-0.1497
MORGAN STANLEY SHORT TERM BOND FUND as on Apr 16, 2014
Direct Growth Plan14.629014.61910.0677
Institutional Plus Growth14.815014.80490.0682
Institutional Plus Monthly Dividend10.379910.37280.0684
Institutional Plus Weekly Dividend10.517610.51050.0676
Direct Monthly Dividend10.915910.90840.0688
Regular Growth14.512414.50280.0662
Regular Monthly Dividend10.387810.38100.0655
Regular Weekly Dividend10.385810.37900.0655
Direct Weekly Dividend10.466610.45940.0688
MORGAN STANLEY ULTRA SHORT TERM FUND as on Apr 16, 2014
Direct Daily Dividend1014.54251014.54250.0000--
Regular Daily Dividend1003.67281003.67280.0000--
Direct Growth Plan1078.83671078.55180.0264
Direct Monthly Dividend1025.51971025.24880.0264
Regular Growth1074.94221074.67300.0250
Regular Monthly Dividend1019.52061019.26520.0251
Regular Weekly Dividend1009.39631009.14360.0250
Direct Weekly Dividend1016.33061016.06220.0264
 
NAV History
Download your fund’s NAV between specific dates.
Investor mailback services
Subscribe to get the Latest NAVs in your mailbox.
Contact Us
Call us, SMS or leave behind your contact details.